沼泽 & McLENNAN公司

隐私通知:MMC.COM

生效日期:2021年3月19日

 

 

365真实网址. (“本公司”)坚决主张保护访问本网站的个人的隐私.  本隐私声明解释了365真实网址通过本网站收集的个人信息, 365真实网址如何使用, 分享, 并保护这些个人信息, 以及就365真实网址通过本网站收集的您的个人信息而言,您有哪些权利.

本隐私通知仅适用于通过www收集的个人信息.mmc.com, 该域内的所有网页, 及连接到本私隐通知的任何其他网页(“网站”).   本隐私通知也不适用于365真实网址的联属公司的网站, 谁为各自的网站和服务维护个人隐私政策.

365真实网址收集了哪些个人信息?

365真实网址透过本网站收集的资料分为两类:

(1)您在网站上自愿向365真实网址提供的信息.

(2)您在浏览本网站时通过自动方式收集的信息.

您自愿提供的信息:

在使用本网站的过程中, 你可选择向365真实网址提供资料,以协助365真实网址满足你的需要.  例如,你可以在“联系,写上你的名字, 电子邮件地址, 电话号码, 街道地址, and/or any other information you voluntarily enter in order to ask us a question or request information.  您也可以完成活动的注册,并向365真实网址提供您的联系信息, 工作详情及头衔, 还有沟通和食物偏好. 最后, 你可以向365真实网址提供有关你的角色的信息, 行业, 当你订阅时事通讯时,还可以获得商业联系信息.

自动收集的资料:

365真实网址使用各种工具来增强本网站的用户体验和跟踪本网站的用户, 包括cookie和网络信标.  Cookies are small pieces of text that a website places on your computer to help remember information about your visit.  Web beacons are tiny graphics with a unique identifier that are embedded invisibly on the web pages.  Neither cookies nor web beacons can read data off your computer's hard drive or collect your personal information.  We 使用 information collected from cookies and web beacons to 改善 your experience 和 overall quality of our services.  We may also 使用 cookies and web beacons to collect information from third parties (such as Google) to help advertise our products and services, 以分析365真实网址的营销效果或本网站的表现, 并确定你是否对其他产品或服务感兴趣.  365真实网址还使用网络信标来帮助发送cookie和编译分析.  Our cookies and web beacons may also come from third-party service providers who have permission to place such tools on our Site.

您可以通过调整浏览器设置来拒绝接受和删除cookies. You can also opt-out of our 使用 of certain cookies using our cookie management tool linked at the bottom of the Site (note that on Sites that utilize strictly necessary cookies only, cookie管理工具可能不可用). 欲知更多详情,请参阅365真实网址饼干通知. 请注意,拒绝或删除cookies可能会影响您在网站上的浏览体验, 或者阻止你使用它的一些服务, 这可能会导致删除您设置的任何首选项. 有关如何拒绝或删除cookie的详细信息, 您应该咨询您的浏览器或设备的帮助文档或访问 www.aboutcookies.org.  该公司不使用技术来识别不跟踪信号从您的浏览器.  You can also opt out of Internet based advertising by installing a browser plugin from the third party w在这里 available.  有关兴趣广告的详情,请参阅: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

除了, 在寻求网络安全的过程中,为所有用户提供一致的服务, 365真实网址使用软件程序来监视网络流量, 识别对非公开信息的非法访问或访问, 侦测电脑病毒及其他可能破坏电脑或网络的软件, 监控和调整365真实网址网络的性能.  这些程序可能会检测到来自您计算机的其他信息,如您的IP地址, 设备标识符, 浏览器类型, ISP, 来自网络数据包的地址, 及其他技术资料.  Any such information is 使用d only for the purpose of maintaining the security and performance of the Company’s networks and computer systems.

We may combine the information you provide us and information we automatically collected with information from public or third party sources.

365真实网址如何使用收集到的个人信息?

365真实网址将使用您提供的信息来回应您的询问, 向您提供所要求的信息或服务, 核实你的身份,以回应你的要求, 为您注册并主办MMC和365真实网址的附属机构的企业活动.  例如, 365真实网址可能会向您发送电子或书面材料或, 如果你能提供你的电话号码, 您可能会收到365真实网址的电话联络,以回应您的要求.  365真实网址也将本网站收集的信息用于365真实网址自己的业务和法律目的, 包括:管理, 分析, 改善, 并使本网站和365真实网址的服务个性化, 维护网络安全和性能,防范网络攻击, 推销365真实网址365真实网址联属公司的服务, 遵守和执行适用的法律, 行业标准, 以及365真实网址自己的政策.

365真实网址与业务伙伴合作,收集有关本网站使用情况的信息.  Our business partners collect information such as how often 使用rs visit the Site and what pages 使用rs visited prior to visiting the site.  365真实网址使用这些信息来维护和改进网站.  在这些活动中,365真实网址可能会与谷歌Analytics合作.  有关谷歌如何使用信息的信息,请参见谷歌 服务条款 和 谷歌隐私通知.  您可以选择退出谷歌分析访问 http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

365真实网址与谁分享您的个人信息?

365真实网址不会透露, 分享, 出售, 或者未经您的同意使用您的个人信息, 法律规定的范围除外, 按照你的指示, 或本隐私通知中指明的.  365真实网址可能会与以下机构共享您的个人信息:

·       Affiliates: To enable them to provide services to you and contact you regarding products and services.

·       Agents and Service Providers: We sometimes contract with other companies and individuals to perform functions or services for us or on our behalf, 例如托管本网站, 发送电子邮件, 还有打电话. 他们可能会接触到个人信息, 例如电子邮件地址, 需要履行他们的职责, but are contractually restricted from using such personal information for purposes other than providing services for the Company or on our behalf.

·业务转让:随着365真实网址继续发展业务,365真实网址可能会出售或购买资产. 在此类交易中,用户信息通常是被转移的业务资产之一. 也, if either the Company itself or any of the Company’s assets were acquired (including through bankruptcy proceedings), 您的个人信息可能是转移的资产之一.

·法律事项:本公司可保留, and has the right to disclose any information about you or your 使用 of this Site without your prior permission if the Company has a good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) protect and defend the rights, 财产, 或公司或其关联公司的安全, 本网站的其他用户, or the public; (b) enforce the 条款和条件 that apply to 使用 of this Site; (c) respond to claims that any content violates the rights of third parties; (d) respond to claims of suspected or actual illegal activity; (e) respond to an audit or investigate a complaint or security threat; or (f) comply with applicable 法律, 监管, 法律程序, 或政府请求.

365真实网址将采取哪些措施来保护您的个人信息?

本网站和您通过本网站提交的所有信息将被收集, 存储, 并在美国加工.  365真实网址对您的个人信息的访问仅限于365真实网址的员工, 和365真实网址的子公司, and to those service providers who need to 使用 it to provide this Site and our products or services.  365真实网址已经实现了物理, 行政, 以及技术保障,以保护您的个人信息免受未经授权的访问.  然而,365真实网址的安全措施虽有效,但没有一套安全体系是不可攻破的. 365真实网址不能保证365真实网址系统的安全, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet.

365真实网址会保留您的个人信息多久?

365真实网址不会保留个人信息超过必要时间.  多长时间是合适的取决于数据的类型和它的用途.  在一般情况下, we retain information for not less than seven (7) years to comply with local tax reporting and employment 监管s and good business practice.  Our legal department may direct that information be retained for a longer period of time in the event of a litigation hold or as deemed necessary to protect the interests of MMC or as otherwise required by 法律.

其他一些事情

查阅及更正您的资料:

保持信息的准确和最新是非常重要的.  不准确或不完整的信息可能会影响365真实网址向您提供相关服务的能力.  Please let us know about any changes that may be required to your personal information using the contact information below.

外部链接:

本网站包括与第三方组织运营的其他网站的链接.  如果您使用提供的链接访问另一个组织的网站, 其他组织可能会从您那里收集信息.  本公司不对链接网站的内容或隐私做法或其使用负责.  Once you have left this Site via such a link (you can tell w在这里 you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), 你应该参考这些网站的隐私政策, 使用条款, 并练习如何处理从你那里收集到的信息.

公司职位候选人:

如果您是或曾经是MMC或365真实网址的子公司的工作申请人, 一份单独的通知链接自365真实网址职业网站 说明365真实网址如何处理您的个人信息.

本私隐通知对国际用户的适用性:

本隐私通知根据并受美国法律的约束而提供.S. 法律.  如果您从美国以外的地点访问本网站, you agree that your 使用 of this Site is subject to the terms of this 隐私通知 和 Terms of Use and you recognize and accept that your personal information may be transferred to and processed in the U.S. and other countries that may not be deemed to provide the same level of data protection as your home country and that may have been deemed to have inadequate data privacy 法律s under the 法律s of your jurisdiction.

绑定规则:公司

沼泽 & McLennan Companies’ EU Binding Corporate Rules – or EU BCR – are a means of transferring personal data internationally within the Company group in compliance with applicable data protection legislation in the European Economic Area (EEA).  信息专员办公室(ICO), 英国的地方监督当局, 于10月6日正式批准, 2017.  继英国脱欧后,根据要求确定新的, 欧盟监管机构将取代ICO成为365真实网址的主要监管机构, we successfully completed the transition of our EU BCR to the Irish Data Protection Commission (Irish DPC).  365真实网址的欧盟BCR包括控制器和处理器标准.  有关365真实网址的EU BCR如何运作的进一步信息,请点击 在这里. 一份已同意受马什约束的实体名单 & McLennan公司的欧盟BCR,点击 在这里.

孩子们:

本网站不适合儿童使用, 365真实网址不会故意收集, 使用, or disclose information of children under the age of thirteen (13) without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.  In an instance w在这里 such information was collected, it would be purely accidental and unintentional.

加州居民的权利:

如果你是加州的居民,请查看365真实网址加州居民隐私通知,补充本私隐通知.

私隐通知的更改

本私隐通知可随时更改. 如果365真实网址更改此隐私通知,365真实网址将更新本页顶部的日期.  Any changes we make to this 隐私通知 become effective immediately when we post the revised 隐私通知 on this Site.  365真实网址建议您定期查看本隐私声明以作出更改.

问题或担忧?

如果你有任何问题, 担忧, 或对本隐私通知的投诉, 或者365真实网址的隐私惯例, 电子邮件365真实网址 Privacy@mmc.com,以“网址”为题,或写信至:

365真网址
企业沟通
收件人:首席隐私官
美洲大道1166号
纽约,纽约10036-2774
美国

友情链接: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10